Online Registration

Achievements

For ensuring excellence in every student it is important to constantly recognise their outstanding achievements, rewarding and acknowledging their efforts and behaviour. Students who have made the right choices are recognised at every step in school by number of awards and certificates.

ACHIEVEMENTS

S.NO. CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT
1. ZONAL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS HANDBALL TEAM) 1stPosition
2. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR GIRLS HANDBALL TEAM) 1stPosition
3. ZONAL COMPETITION (SUB JUNIOR GIRLS HANDBALL TEAM) 1stPosition
4. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR GIRLS NETBALL TEAM) 1stPosition
5. ZONAL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS NETBALL TEAM) 2ndPosition
6. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR BOYS NETBALL TEAM) 3rd Position
7. ZONAL COMPETITION (SUB JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL TEAM) 1stPosition
8. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL TEAM) 2ndPosition
9. ZONAL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS THROWBALL TEAM) 2ndPosition
10. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR GIRLS THROWBALL TEAM) 3rd Position
11. ZONAL COMPETITION (SUB JUNIOR BOYS THROWBALL TEAM) 3rd Position
12. ZONAL COMPETITION (SENIOR BOYS HANDBALL TEAM) 2ndPosition
13. ZONAL COMPETITION (JUNIOR BOYS HANDBALL TEAM) 3rd Position
14. ZONAL COMPETITION (SUB JUNIOR BOYS HANDBALL TEAM) 3rd Position
15. CBSE CLUSTER 1000 MTR. QUAD RACE. ( ARUSHI ) GOLD
16. CBSE CLUSTER 1000 MTR. QUAD RACE( MAYANK ) BRONZE
17. CBSE CLUSTER 500 MTR. QUAD RACE.( MAYANK ) GOLD
18. CBSE CLUSTER 500 MTR. QUAD RACE. ( ARUSHI ) BRONZE
19. INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD OF COMPUTER- (DEVANSH AGGARWAL) 2ndPOSITION
20. IT EVENT IN DAV SHRESHTHA VIHAR : IN KODIGO EVENT 1st POSITION
21. IT EVENT IN DAV SHRESHTHA VIHAR : IN GAMEON EVENT 2ndPOSITION
22. DISTRICT LEVEL ENGLISH DEBATE ( REET XII C & GEHNA XII C) 2ndPOSITION.
23. HINDI ESSAY WRITING ZONAL COMPETITION (YASH VERMA 8C) 1st POSITION
24. ENGLISH EXTEMPORE ZONAL COMPETITION. (SHIVAM KALRA 7A) 3rdPOSITION
25. CBSE CENTRAL ZONE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE
26. AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL – (RESPAWN CONSOLE EVENT) 3rdPOSITION

SPORTS ZONAL RESULTS 2018 – 2019

S. No. BOYS ZONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULT
1. SUB JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 GOLD
2. SENIOR BOYS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 SILVER
3. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIOSHIP – 2018 BRONZE
4. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 SILVER
5. SENIOR BOYS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 SILVER
6. SUB JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 SILVER
7. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 BRONZE

S. No. GIRLS ZONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT
1. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 GOLD
2. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 GOLD
3. SENIOR GIRLS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 GOLD
4. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 GOLD
5. SUB JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2018 GOLD
6. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 SILVER
7. SUB JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2018 SILVER
8. SENIOR GIRLS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 BRONZE
9. SENIOR GIRLS ZONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 BRONZE
10. SUB JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 BRONZE

RESULTS 2017 – 2018

S. No. ZONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT
1. SUB JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL BAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 BRONZE
2. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 SILVER
3. SUB JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 GOLD
4. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 GOLD
5. SUB – JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 GOLD
6. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 GOLD
7. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 SILVER
8. SENIOR BOYS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 SILVER
9. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 SILVER
10. SENIOR GIRLS ZOANL VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 GOLD
11. JUNIOR BOYS ZONAL THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 BRONZE
12. SUB JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 SILVER
13. JUNIOR GIRLS ZONAL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 GOLD

S. No. CBSE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT
1. CBSE CLUSTER – XX U19 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2017 GOLD
2. CBSE CENTRAL ZONE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017 BRONZE

EVENT Players Name & Class POSITION/ MEDAL
7TH ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 AARAV SINGHAL II GOLD
AVYA SINGHAL IV – D SILVER
TEJAS SINGH IV – E BRONZE
ISHAAN GOEL IV – C BRONZE
ISHAAN GOEL IV – C BRONZE
GARV GUPTA V – E GOLD
KRISHNA KAUSHIK VI – C GOLD
KRISHNA GUPTA VII – E GOLD
KARTIK JOHARI VI – C SILVER
HARSHITA VI – B GOLD
SAKSHI VI – B GOLD
MAYANK KUMAR VII – B SILVER
DIVIJ NARULA VIII – B SILVER
VANSH JAIN VIII – D BRONZE
ARUSHI GODIYAL VIII – D GOLD

EVENT Players Name & Class POSITION/ MEDAL
DISTT. TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 27TH AUGUST 2017 DEV RAJ XI – G GOLD
BHAVYA AHUJA X – A GOLD
SAKSHI SHARMA XI – D GOLD
KHUSHU GUPTA XI – C GOLD
HRITIK GAGAN VII – D GOLD
VANSHIKA MITTAL XI – B SILVER
NANCY JAIN XI – D SILVER
AKSHAT XI - E SILVER
NIKUNJ GARG VIII – A SILVER
KAMAL GHAKKAR VII - D SILVER
SHREEM VII SILVER
TUSHAR GUPTA XI - D BRONZE
KSHITIZ SHARMA XI - E BRONZE
PRATHAM MITTAL VII – B BRONZE
SHRISHTI SAXENA VII - D BRONZE
SHRISHTI NEGI VII - D BRONZE
PRAVAL DHAIYA VIII - D BRONZE
YASH JAIN VIII – A BRONZE
SARTHAK IX - B BRONZE
PRERNA IX – A BRONZE
MRIDUL VIII – A BRONZE
KARTIKEY GARG VII – D BRONZE
KRISH AGGARWAL VII – E BRONZE